1. COVID-19
  2. Data Library
    1. Africa
      1. Africa
        1. North West Africa
          1. Republic of Guinea
          2. SEN Sud Profond
        2. South & East Africa
          1. SA Transkei Basin 2014
          2. SA Outeniqua/Bredasdorp
          3. SA Transkei 2018
          4. SA Durban
        3. Angola & Namibia
          1. PGS Access™ West Africa
          2. NAM Deepwater
          3. ANG Offshore
          4. ANGOLA
          5. NAM
          6. ANG Kwanza
          7. ANG Namibe
          8. ANG Namibe 2020
          9. NAM 2019
          10. ANG Kwanza Shelf
          11. ANG Blk 34
          12. ANG Blk 25 Reprocessed
          13. ANG Blk 24 Reprocessed
          14. ANG Blk 16
        4. São Tomé to Congo
          1. GABON
          2. STP Reprocessed
          3. CONGO
          4. CONGO
          5. CGO MPN/MPS
          6. CGO Marine XX
        5. Togo to Nigeria
          1. West Niger Delta 2020 Reprocessed
          2. NIGERIA
          3. West Africa Transform Margin
          4. BENIN
          5. NGA OPL 314/315/321/323 Reprocessed
          6. JDZ
          7. NGA OPL 460
          8. NGA NTM
          9. TGO Blk 1 and Blk 2
          10. NGA OPL 256
          11. NGA OPL 214
          12. NGA OPL 245
          13. NGA OPL 249
          14. NGA OPL 248
          15. BNN Blk 4 Reprocessed
          16. NGA OPL 244
          17. NGA OPL 458
          18. NGA OPL 250
          19. NGA OML 113/OPL 310
          20. NGA OPL 257
          21. NGA OPL 213
        6. Côte d’Ivoire & Ghana
          1. CDI MC2D Conventional
          2. CDI MC2D
          3. CDI Deepwater 2018
          4. GHANA
          5. CDI
          6. CDI Blk 602/603
          7. CDI Blk 700/701
          8. CDI Blk 205
          9. CDI Blk 101
          10. CDI Blk 705/706 Reprocessed
          11. Ghana Tano Basin 2019
          12. CDI Blk 12/501
          13. CDI Blk 706
    2. Asia Pacific
      1. Asia
        1. South Makassar
        2. Sabah Multisensor
        3. North Sumatra
        4. West Timor
        5. North Madura
        6. West Abadi MC3D
        7. AAA
        8. Arafura Indonesia
        9. MIAGS
        10. Indonesian Southern Margin
        11. East Natuna
        12. Tonle Sap & Kampong Som
        13. Cambodia
        14. South Kamrau
        15. Lombok Basin
        16. Makassar
        17. West Natuna
        18. Malampaya
        19. Natuna D-Alpha
      2. Australasia
        1. New Zealand
          1. Taranaki West
          2. Taranaki South
          3. Taranaki
        2. Papua New Guinea
          1. Painimaut MC3D
          2. Solwara
        3. Southern Margin
          1. Springboard
          2. Springboard Ceduna Merge MC3D
          3. Gippsland
        4. Northern Margin
          1. Aurora Ichthys Merge MC3D
          2. Mawson
          3. North Carnarvon Basin
          4. Monuments
          5. Vulcan
          6. Australian Digital Atlas
          7. PGS Access™ Westralia
          8. NWS
          9. Carnarvon
          10. Browse
          11. Caswell
          12. Adele I&II PSDM
          13. West Panaeus
          14. Snark OBC
          15. Gwydion
      3. East Russia
        1. Magadan
        2. Astrakhanov
    3. Europe
      1. Barents Sea
        1. PGS20M01NBS
        2. PGS17251NBS
        3. PGS17011NBS
        4. Hammerfest East
        5. PGS18M04NBS
        6. Hoop
        7. Gohta
        8. Ringvassøy
        9. Maud Basin
        10. Gulspurv
        11. Maud Basin Ext South
        12. PURE
        13. Russian Barents Sea
        14. Barents Sea
        15. WBGS2012
        16. BS2011
        17. PGS14250
        18. GBT2013
        19. PGS15011
        20. PGS15009
        21. SWNR13M
        22. OMV1004
        23. OMV0801
      2. NW Europe
        1. Mid Norway
          1. AMG11
          2. BG07M01
          3. DTW2000
          4. EW2003
          5. FH2006
          6. FLES98
          7. FS2000
          8. GRANAT06
          9. HDV2006
          10. HT2013R
          11. MG2002
          12. MGS2002
          13. MGW98R01
          14. MNR2006
          15. MS06
          16. NH0508
          17. NH0509
          18. NNE2000
          19. NON2010
          20. Norwegian Sea
          21. Norwegian Sea
          22. OLE2003
          23. OLSE98-R01
          24. OV2003
          25. PGS16004
          26. PGS16005
          27. PGS16909NWS
          28. PGS17M05NWS
          29. PGS18M05NWS
          30. PGS19M02NWS
          31. PGS19M03NWS
          32. PURE
          33. RHD99
          34. SKH96
          35. SKHN99
          36. SOLE2002
          37. VIC2010
          38. WHH2002
        2. Southern North Sea
          1. SNS
          2. MNSG
          3. SNS
          4. TRIDENT
          5. SNS2013M
          6. SILVER PIT
          7. NL QE-99
          8. NL P5/P8
          9. Q43-96
          10. SOLE PIT
          11. SCHOONER WEST
          12. E17
          13. Q49-96
          14. Q49-99
          15. NL F-01
          16. OBS Q48/49
          17. Q48
          18. Q49-95
          19. Q44-98
          20. NL QP-99
          21. NL E/18
          22. Q49-98
          23. SOLE PIT SW EXT
          24. NL K-00
          25. Q44-96
        3. North Sea
          1. PGS20M04ESP
          2. PGS18M08CGR
          3. PGS20M05VIK GeoStreamer X
          4. PGS20M02ESB
          5. PGS19M05VIK GeoStreamer X
          6. NVG05/06
          7. PGS18M09CGR
          8. PGS19M04VIK
          9. PGS15917VIK
          10. PGS16910VIK
          11. PGS15908CGR
          12. PGS18002MOF
          13. PGS18003MOF
          14. PGS18001MOF
          15. PGS15015 Lot I
          16. PGS15015 Lot II
          17. PGS17M03CGR
          18. PGS17010NNS
          19. PGS16008CGR
          20. Utstord SVG
          21. Egersund Sharp
          22. UK Quad 21
          23. Utstord
          24. Møre Tampen
          25. Q29
          26. NQ34
          27. Q37
          28. PURE
          29. PURE
          30. PGS16902
          31. ESP2015M
          32. NNS CNS
          33. NorthSea
          34. CNS
          35. FAB2003
          36. EGB2013RM
          37. Q162013
          38. DFB2005
          39. PGS15004 Q8
          40. NNS Regional Repro Phase I
          41. WGG2013M
          42. Q16UK2012
          43. MARFLO2007
          44. UK Q15 2014
          45. Q8-2008
          46. BYL2013M
          47. ANGELINA
          48. CGMNOR
          49. Q22-93
          50. CDC Repro
          51. ESB2009
          52. Q12/13-02
          53. MOS2007
          54. JHUN99-R09
          55. MF35-7R08
          56. Q9-2009
          57. CGMUK-94
          58. Q15
          59. GRVLIN2012
          60. SBS2009
          61. JHT2006R09
          62. ESB2010
          63. WCG2011
          64. HBR2012
          65. PGS14012
          66. NX0801
          67. Q142006R
          68. NDB2008
          69. Q22-00 ETAP
          70. B34-6R06
          71. ESB2011
          72. EOK2012
          73. DUN2013
          74. RHUM
          75. Q22-95
          76. Q28-99
          77. LGW2004
          78. WIN0901
          79. Q31-2008
          80. BLK1-3
          81. BLK16-1
          82. VARG2002
        4. West of Shetland
          1. CRRG-09/10/11
          2. CRRG
          3. FSB
          4. FSB
          5. FSB2012
          6. Q214
          7. Q213-99
          8. WZ-96/97
          9. WOC-96
          10. TR 7 & 8
          11. WZ-98
          12. Laggan
          13. Q204-96
        5. Atlantic Margin
          1. AtlanticMargin
          2. FNT2013
          3. SRT-03
          4. SRT-97_98
          5. NRT-96-97-98
          6. TR52
          7. Q35-99
          8. IRE Q34-98
      3. Kara Sea
        1. North Kara Sea
      4. Mediterranean
        1. EGY 2018
        2. EGY 2016
        3. GRE Reprocessed Legacy
        4. LEB 2011
        5. LEB 2008
        6. LEBANON
        7. ITA Sicily 2009
        8. LEB Legacy Reprocessed
        9. EGY Reprocessed
        10. CYP Blk 6 and 10
        11. CYP Blk 8 and 9
        12. EGY Reprocessed
        13. GRE 2012 Reprocessed
        14. CYP 2008
        15. CYP 2006
        16. CYP Blk 11
    4. North and South America
      1. Canada & Greenland
        1. Blomidon
        2. Cape Broyle
        3. Eastern Flemish Pass
        4. Harbour Deep
        5. Jeanne d'Arc HD
        6. Labrador - Deep Basin Study
        7. Labrador - North and South Regions
        8. Lewis Hills
        9. Long Range
        10. MC2D GGU 80, 81,82 Reprocessing
        11. Newfoundland
        12. Newfoundland - North Eastern and Eastern Regions
        13. Newfoundland - South Eastern and Southern Regions
        14. North Tablelands
        15. South Bank
        16. Southern Flemish Pass
        17. Tablelands
        18. Torngat
        19. Torngat Extension
      2. Equatorial Margin
        1. MCS Guyana Deepwater
        2. MCS Guyana Stabroek
        3. Potiguar Aracati
        4. Fortaleza
        5. Aquiraz
        6. Equatorial Margin 2D
        7. MCS DWECMA
        8. MCS Tobago Trough
        9. MCS NCMA 4-5
        10. BM-POT-1
      3. Northern Latin America
      4. Pacific Margin
        1. Peru
      5. South Atlantic Margin
        1. Santos & Campos
          1. Campos Deepwater GeoStreamer X
          2. Albacora/Roncador HD
          3. Santos West Ph 1
          4. Santos Vision
          5. Campos PSDM Ph4
          6. Santos West PSDM-Anisotropic
          7. BM-S-40
          8. Campos PSDM Ph3
          9. Santos West PSDM-Isotropic
          10. BM-S-22
          11. BM-S-29
          12. Santos/Pelotas 2D
          13. Brazil
          14. Brazil
          15. Campos PSDM Ph 2
          16. BM-ES-10/11
          17. Campos 8A
          18. Campos 5A
          19. Campos Southwest Ph 1
          20. BM-ES-24
          21. BM-C-7 South
          22. Peregrino
          23. Jubarte HD3D
          24. BM-C-47
          25. Campos Southwest Ph 2
          26. Golfinho HD
          27. Campos SW Ph2 PSDM
        2. Camamu
          1. Camamu Ph 1-2 PSDM
          2. SEAL Pirambu
          3. BM-J-4 South
          4. BM-J-5 PSDM WEM
          5. Atlantic Margin 2D
          6. Camamu Ph 1/2
          7. BM-SEAL-10/11 (Bonita)
          8. BM-J-4/5
          9. BM-CAL-10
      6. Uruguay
        1. Uruguay
      7. Gulf of Mexico
        1. Crystal WATS A & B
        2. Crystal WATS C
        3. Triton
        4. Flex Vision
        5. ANG
        6. ATW-1
        7. Hernando
        8. DW VI + X
        9. DW III
        10. DW-7
        11. DW IV
        12. DW-8
        13. DW II
        14. DW I
        15. DW XI
        16. EBGB
        17. Mexico
    5. Library Products
      1. GeoStreamer X | PURE | Merged products | rockAVO
  3. Hotspots
    1. Hotspots
      1. Santos - Brazil
        1. Find Out More
          1. Data Library
          2. Geology
          3. Imaging
          4. Case Study
          5. Brazil Licensing Opportunities
      2. Sabah - Malaysia
        1. Find Out More
          1. Data Library
          2. Geology
          3. Imaging
          4. News
      3. Eastern Mediterranean
        1. Find Out More
          1. Data Library
          2. Geology
          3. Imaging
          4. News
      4. Newfoundland and Labrador - Canada
        1. Find Out More
          1. Data Library
          2. Geology
          3. Imaging | Orphan Basin, Canada
          4. News
          5. Case Study | Orphan Basin
      5. Barents Sea - Europe
        1. Find Out More
          1. Data Library
          2. Acquisition
          3. Geology
          4. Imaging
          5. Case Study
          6. News
      6. Angola - Africa
        1. Find Out More
          1. Data Library
          2. Geology
          3. Imaging
          4. ANPG Licensing Round Projection
          5. News
    2. Case Studies
      1. Case Study Library
  4. The Fleet
    1. Vessels
      1. Active Fleet
      2. Flexible Capacity
    2. Tools and Techniques
      1. Managing HSEQ
        1. HSEQ
      2. Operational Efficiency
  5. Marine Acquisition
    1. Services
      1. Towed Streamer Seismic
        1. GeoStreamer
        2. Sources
        3. Acquisition Solutions
        4. The Fleet
        5. Operational Efficiency
        6. eSeismic
      2. 4D Seismic Survey
        1. 4D Related Content
          1. Detectability and Repeatability in 4D Acquisition
          2. 4D Processing Essentials
    2. Tools and Techniques
      1. Acquisition Solutions
        1. Calculator
          1. Acquisition Calculator
            1. Glossary of Terms
        2. Technology
          1. Survey Design & Modeling
          2. Single Vessel Configurations
          3. Multi-Vessel Configurations
          4. Marine Seismic Sources
        3. Examples
      2. GeoStreamer
        1. Technology
          1. GeoStreamer X
          2. Eliminating the Ghost
          3. Improved Imaging and Velocity Estimation
          4. Imaging with Separated Wavefields
          5. GeoStreamer Infographic
      3. The Seismic Fleet
        1. Active Fleet
          1. Ramform Hyperion
          2. Ramform Tethys
          3. Ramform Atlas
          4. Ramform Titan
          5. Ramform Sovereign
        2. Flexible Capacity
          1. Ramform Vanguard
          2. Ramform Viking
          3. Ramform Valiant
          4. Ramform Victory
          5. Ramform Explorer
          6. Sanco Swift
          7. Sanco Sword
          8. PGS Apollo
        3. Support
          1. Support Vessels
        4. HSEQ
          1. Managing HSEQ
      4. Marine Seismic Sources
        1. Technology
          1. Source Steering
            1. Shot by Shot Monitoring
          2. Dual versus Triple Source
          3. Wider Source Separation
          4. Pioneering Seismic Source Ideas
            1. Multi-Level Sources
            2. Electrical Marine Vibrator
            3. GeoSource
        2. Examples
          1. GeoSource® Animation
      5. Operational Efficiency
        1. Technology
          1. Ramform
          2. Fanning
          3. 3D Spread Control
          4. Online Barnacle Cleaning
          5. Continuous Recording
      6. eSeismic
  6. Imaging
    1. Services
      1. Seismic Processing and Imaging
        1. Technology
        2. Examples
      2. 4D Seismic Processing
        1. Related Content
          1. GeoStreamer
          2. Seismic Data Conditioning
          3. 4D Processing
          4. 4D Inversion for PRM
      3. Shallow Hazard Imaging
    2. Tools and Techniques
      1. Deghosting and Designature
        1. Technology
          1. Source Designature
          2. Processing-based Deghosting
      2. 3D Demultiple
        1. Examples
          1. Deepwater Demultiple Example
          2. Shallow Water Demultiple Example
        2. Technology
          1. Eliminating Footprint Issues
      3. Separated Wavefield Imaging
        1. Technology
          1. SWIM Fundamentals
          2. SWIM Infographic
          3. Subsurface Illumination with SWIM
          4. SWIM Imaging and GeoStreamer
          5. Further uses of SWIM
        2. Examples
          1. Narrow-Azimuth Field Data Application
          2. Wide-Azimuth Field Data Application
      4. Complete Wavefield Imaging
      5. Full Waveform Inversion
        1. Technology
          1. Methodology
          2. Using the Full Wavefield
          3. Cycle-Skipping
        2. Examples and Case Studies
          1. Case Studies Featuring FWI
          2. Carbonate Muds
          3. Multi-Layer Prospectivity
          4. Deepwater High-Contrast Volcanics
          5. Shallow Near-Surface Features
      6. Model Building
        1. Technology
          1. PGS hyperBeam
          2. Reflection Tomography - PGS hyperTomo
          3. Model Uncertainty
      7. Least-Squares Migration
        1. Technology
          1. Methodology
        2. Examples and Case Studies
          1. Case Studies Featuring PGS LSM
          2. Reducing Uncertainty in North Sea Injectite Fields using PGS LSM
          3. Improving Reservoir Characterization in Salt Provinces with PGS LSM
      8. Advanced Imaging Solutions
        1. Technology
          1. Reverse Time Migration
          2. True Amplitude Azimuth-Sectored Angle Gathers
          3. Q Imaging
  7. Reservoir
    1. Services
      1. Exploration
      2. Appraisal & Development
      3. Production
    2. Tools and Techniques
      1. Reservoir Characterization
        1. Technology
          1. Seismic Data Conditioning
          2. AVO/AVA Analysis
          3. Rock Physics Analysis
          4. Seismic Inversion
          5. Geostatistical Depth Conversion
          6. Lithology/Fluid Prediction
          7. Bayesian Seismic Inversion
          8. Pore Pressure Prediction
        2. Examples
          1. Barents Sea Rock Physics Study
      2. Basin Modeling
      3. Petrophysics
      4. Sequence Stratigraphy
      5. License Round Support
      6. Gravity and Magnetics